Fleece Results 2005
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Fleece Results 2005

Major Show Sponsor
 

Home Up Schedule of events General Reg'n Form Fleece Show Trade Show Participants Sponsors Alpaca Show 2007 Highlights 2008 Highlights 2009 Highlights 2010 Highlights 2011 Highlights 10th Anniversary Special Events 2012 Highlights

Canadian Natural Fibre Fair
    Alpaca Showcase 2005
     
Lloydminster, SK    
Judge: Dr. Julio Sumar, Peru.  
HUACAYA CLASSES    
Name Farm Owner
Junior White Huacaya  (21 entries)  
1st High Plains Hurricane High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
2nd MHR Misty's Montego Misty Hills Ranch Paul and Debbie Le Blanc
3rd High Plains Alaska High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
4th Ghost River Kazam Ghost River Alpacas Reid and Linda Thomas
     
Junior Fawn Huacaya  (7entries)  
1st Salina Alyst KJ Alpacas James and Karen Jarvis
2nd High Plains Rembrandt High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
3rd TnC Avril Lavigne on a Jet Plane TnC Farms Merkley/McCall
4th Sumaq Valley Nutrageous Sumaq Valley Alpacas Tracy and Jamie Banner
     
Junior Dark Huacaya  (13 entries)  
1st Qolmesa Nanaimo Qolmesa Alpacas Judy Loukras
2nd TnC Annie Get Your Guns Lennox TnC Farms Merkley/McCall
3rd AAC Keesha Alberta Alpaca Criations Elizabeth Gardner
4th Revolution Alyst St Mary's Lake Alpacas Alan Burrows
     
Intermediate White Huacaya  (5 entries)  
1st Amber Adonis Amber Autumn Alpacas Daryl and Shirley Krause
2nd Dovecote Jaquinto Dovecote Llamas and Alpacas Gail Vance and Ken Frost
3rd TnC ZZ Top Notch TnC Farms Merkley/McCall
4th Baxter Celestial Casa Alpacas Doris Garrett
     
Intermediate  Fawn Huacaya  (4 entries)  
1st ARA Chananza Alberta Rose Alpacas Bob and Lauraine Bijou
2nd Spruce Park Goldie Fawn Spruce Park Alpacas Rob Blight/Kelly Kokoski
3rd Bentley Alyst Northern Gold/Northmark Alpacas Holinaty/Helliwell
4th Sunnyview Eldora Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
Intermediate Dark Huacaya  (4 entries)  
1st Amazon of Amadeus High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
2nd Spruce Park Armoni Spruce Park Alpacas Rob Blight/Kelly Kokoski
3rd Kerplunk Fort Ethier Alpaca Beauties Danny Lucas
4th JCA Hera Just Choice Alpacas Cathy Newby
     
Senior White Huacaya  (5 entries)  
1st MHR Peruvian Xodia Misty Hills Ranch Paul and Debbie LeBlanc
2nd Aztec Avatar Rio Grand Alpacas Tracey Riopel
3rd Baldwin Celestial Casa Alpacas Doris Garrett
4th Sunnyview Alvaro Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
Senior Fawn Huacaya  (4 entries)  
1st Sumaq Valley's Deelight Sumaq Valley Alpacas Tracy and Jamie Banner
2nd Sunnyview Gold Ferrari Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
3rd RGA Miguel Rio Grand Alpacas Tracey Riopel
4th Rock Starlight of Rockin' View Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
Senior Dark Huacaya  (5 entries)  
1st RFA Turk Amber Autumn Alpacas Daryl and Shirley Krause
2nd Sunnyview Carmelita Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
3rd Aztec Chicago Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
4th Sunnyview Fransesca Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
Junior/Intermediate Fancy Huacaya  (4 entries)  
1st St Mary's Celestial Star St Mary's Lake Alpacas Alan Burrows
2nd Secret Service Fort Ethier Alpaca Beauties Danny Lucas
3rd JCA Icarius  Just Choice Alpacas Cathy Newby
4th Amadeus's Primella Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
     
GRAND CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA High Plains Hurricane
     
GRAND CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA ARA Chananza
     
GRAND CHAMPION  DARK HUACAYA RFA Turk
     
SUPREME FLEECE   High Plains Hurricane

Back