Fleece Results 2006
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Fleece Results 2006

Major Show Sponsor
 

Home Up Schedule of events General Reg'n Form Fleece Show Trade Show Participants Sponsors Alpaca Show 2007 Highlights 2008 Highlights 2009 Highlights 2010 Highlights 2011 Highlights 10th Anniversary Special Events 2012 Highlights

Canadian Natural Fibre Fair
    Alpaca Showcase 2006
     
Lloydminster, SK    
Judge: Val Fullerlove, England  
HUACAYA CLASSES    
Name Farm Owner
Junior White Huacaya  (13 entries)  
1st Wild Wind Bud Light Wild Wind Alpacas Daniel Bowman
2nd DEA Cajun Queen Rainbow Forest Acres Barb and Daniel Eslake
3rd MTL Gemelle Maple Tree Lane Alpacas Lindsay and Doris Wyatt
4th Tiger Lily Sir Ice Tiger Lily Ranch/SunSet Alpacas Poole/Neidermaier
     
Junior Fawn Huacaya  (6entries)  
1st Dovecote Santoro 3334 Dovecote Llamas and Alpacas Gail Vance and Ken Frost
2nd Wisteria Ben Beniuk's Alpacas Stella Beniuk
3rd Charbonnel Georgio Arriba Linea Lori Jones
4th Qolmesa Aquila Arriba Linea Lori Jones
     
Junior Dark Huacaya  (8 entries)  
1st Maurice Brew Aztec Alpacas Jill MacLeod
2nd Spruce Park Bo Cinder Spruce Park Alpacas Kelly Kokoski/Rob Blight
3rd Northmark's Prophetess Northmark Alpacas Kim Helliwell
4th Qolmesa Naycoyo Arriba Linea Lori Jones
     
Intermediate White Huacaya  (12 entries)  
1st Westwool's Pandora Westwool Alpacas Michael Anthony
2nd Weswtool's Phoebe Westwool Alpacas Michael Anthony
3rd High Plains Alaska High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
4th High Plains Hurricane High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
     
Intermediate  Fawn Huacaya  (1 entries)  
1st DEA Dusty Double "E" Alpacas Edwin and Elaine Wyatt
2nd      
3rd      
4th      
     
Intermediate Dark Huacaya  (4 entries)  
1st Qolmesa Nanimo Arriba Linea Lori Jones
2nd JCA Iolaus Just Choice Alpacas Cathy Newby
3rd SSA Sunset Brock SunSet Alpacas Jackie and Clayton Neidermaier
4th Aztec Mika Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman
     
Senior White Huacaya  (2 entries)  
1st High Khan of High Plains High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
2nd DEA Gemagie Maple Tree Lane Alpacas Lindsay and Doris Wyatt
     
Senior Fawn Huacaya  (2 entries)  
1st High Plains Alazam High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
2nd Bentley Alyst Joan Holinaty/Kim Helliwell Northern Gold/NorthMark Alpacas
     
Senior Dark Huacaya  (1 entries)  
1st Amazon of Amadeus High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen
     
     
GRAND CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA Wild Wind Bud Light
     
GRAND CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA Dovecote Santoro 3334
     
GRAND CHAMPION  DARK HUACAYA Maurice Brew
     
SUPREME FLEECE   Wild Wind Bud Light

Back Next