Fleece Results 2007
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Canadian Natural Fibre Fair    
    Alpaca Showcase 2007    
         
Lloydminster, SK        
Judge: Sharon Loner, Colorado      
HUACAYA CLASSES        
Name Farm Owner    
Junior White Huacaya  (23 entries)      
1st RGA Naxious Battle River Alpacas Ernie and Denise Gamroth    
2nd MHR Misty's Peruvian Neo Misty Hills Farm Paul and Debbie LeBlanc    
3rd Saints Alpacas Senor Saints Alpacas Leanne St. Jean    
4th Tiger Lily Polar Ice Tiger Lily Ranch Carol and Trever Poole    
         
Junior Fawn Huacaya  (11 entries)      
1st AWC Pizarro Alpaca World Class Mohler/Krause    
2nd SVA Williams Deelovely Sumaq Valley Alpacas Tracy and Jamie Banner    
3rd Belisma Saints Alpacas Leanne St. Jean    
4th WFF Fair Flame White Frost Alpacas Tom Kenny    
         
Junior Brown Huacaya  (8 entries)      
1st Westwool's Mahood WestWool Alpacas Michael Anthony    
2nd Sunnyview Santiago of Chicago Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman    
3rd BYA Olah Backyard Alpacas Jody and Kevin Pellerin    
4th Tiger Tale Teemu Sumaq Valley Alpacas Tracy and Jamie Banner    
         
Junior Black Huacaya  (1 entries)      
1st          
2nd Rosedale Delano Datrix Alpacas David and Trixi Lloyd    
         
Junior Grey/Multi Huacaya  (4 entries)      
1st Sunnyhill's Long Shot Sunnyhill Alpacas Kevin and Leanne Sept    
2nd MLA Miss Paris Maple Lane Alpacas Wayne and Noreen Johnson    
3rd KPF Kensington Isabella Kensington Prairie Farm Catherine Simpson/Jim Dales    
4th BYA Tomega Backyard Alpacas Jody and Kevin Pellerin    
         
Intermediate White Huacaya  (16 entries)      
1st HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Antonio Heritage Valley Peruvian Alpacas Doug and Candace Magnowski    
2nd Ghost River Sol Misty Hills Farm Paul and Debbie LeBlanc    
3rd High Plains Lucy Suzy High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen    
4th HA Desert Samaru High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen    
         
Intermediate  Fawn Huacaya  (8 entries)      
1st RGA Odesius Northern Gold Alpacas Joan Holinaty    
2nd Dovecote Santoro Dovecote Alpacas Ken Frost/Gail Vance    
3rd Arbor Mist Bar Sweet Dreams Alpacas Dawn and Craig Rogers    
4th Bellana's Angel Battle River Alpacas Ernie and Denise Gamroth    
         
Intermediate Brown Huacaya  (7 entries)      
1st Lakota Bar Sweet Dreams Alpacas Dawn and Craig Rogers    
2nd Tiger Lily Mia Tiger Lily Ranch Carol and Trever Poole    
3rd Shazzy Alyst KJ Alpacas Karen and James Jarvis    
4th Bravero High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen    
         
Intermediate Black Huacaya  (6 entries)      
1st Spruce Park Bo Cinder Spruce Park Alpacas Kelly Kokoski/Rob Blight    
2nd HP Brahma's Promenade High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen    
3rd Vintage High Mark Saints Alpacas Leane St. Jean    
4th Saints Alpacas Aziza Saints Alpacas Leane St. Jean    
         
Intermediate Grey/Multi Huacaya  (3 entries)      
1st Saints Alpacas LaRocque Saints Alpacas Leane St. Jean    
2nd BR Rosalind Battle River Alpacas Ernie and Denise Gamroth    
3rd Paragon's Steel Pepper Saints Alpacas Leane St. Jean    
         
Senior White Huacaya  (13 entries)      
1st High Plains Hurricane High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen    
2nd Birchleaf Candyman Birchleaf Alpacas Vance and Darcy Rycroft    
3rd High Khan of High Plains High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen    
4th MHR Misty's Peruvian Xodia Misty Hill's Ranch Paul and Debbie LeBlanc    
         
Senior Fawn Huacaya  (7 entries)      
1st S. Dreams Pokemon Pesto Sweet Dreams Alpacas Dawn and Craig Rogers    
2nd Salina Alyst KJ Alpacas Karen and James Jarvis    
3rd High Plains Alazam High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen    
4th Hummer Poplar Grove Alpacas Don Adams    
         
Senior Brown Huacaya  (4 entries)      
1st Chinook's Legend KJ Alpacas Karen and James Jarvis    
2nd Cinder Bar Sweet Dreams Alpacas Dawn and Craig Rogers    
3rd Tiger Lily Tanaughty Tiger Lily Ranch Carol and Trever Poole    
4th Margarette Heronview Alpacas Lori Dzingala    
         
Senior Black Huacaya  (3 entries)      
1st Latte Machiato Sweet Dreams Alpacas Dawn and Craig Rogers    
2nd Amazon of Amadeus High Plains Alpacas Rick and Ev Derksen    
3rd JCA Iolaus Just Choice Alpacas Jack and Cathy Newby    
         
Senior Grey/Multi Huacaya  (2 entries)      
1st Birchleaf Nomad Birchleaf Alpacas Vance and Darcy Rycroft    
2nd Forest Rainbow Alpaca Ranch Stuart and Debbie Stilborn    
         
GRAND CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA High Plains Hurricane    
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA   Birchleaf Candyman
GRAND CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA AWC Pizarro    
RESERVE CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA   SVA William's Deelovely
GRAND CHAMPION  DARK HUACAYA Westwool's Mahood    
RESERVE CHAMPION DARK HUACAYA   Spruce Park Bo-Cinder
SUPREME FLEECE   High Plains Hurricane    
         
JUDGES CHOICE Spruce Park Bo-Cinder      
         
SPINNERS CHOICE Spruce Park Bo-Cinder