Fleece Results 2008
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Lloydminster Alpaca Showcase ,Oct 17,2008

Judge: Dawn Brooker, Maine U.S.

  Huacaya White  -A - 21          
1 Aztec Independence   Sunnyhill/Beniuk's/Peeters/Battle River Sunnyhill/Beniuk's/Peeters/Battle River S. Accoyo Artic Ice Aztec Vironica
2 Toledo Ben   Stella and Garry Beniuk Beniuk's Alpacas DEA Genayo Twyla Ben
3 NGA Sitania   Leanne St. Jean Saints Alpacas Bentley Alyst Carolina
4 Jacko Promise   Doug and Bernie Maddaford Promised Land Alpacas 4Peruvian Ares Aira's Promise
           
  Huacaya Fawn  -A - 15          
1 HP Hurricane's Alley   Rick and Ev Derksen High Plains Alpacas High Plains Hurricane HP Super Sam's Super Model
2 Shamroc Alyst   Karen and James Jarvis KJ Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Priscilla Alyst
3 Birchleaf Nanaya   Vance and Darcy Rycroft Birchleaf Alpacas VC Peruvian Dakota Birchleaf Domonique
4 Grandioso S.T.A.R.   Tom and Carolyn Saumer Saumer Time Alpacas Sahara's Desert Storm Royal Amberly
           
  Huacaya Dark  -A-          
  Brown - 10          
1 Kiefer Alyst   Karen and James Jarvis KJ Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Shazzy Alyst
2 Circle O Shelby   Todd and Christine Burton Burton Alpacas Circle O Deago Circle O Aurora
3 Willowinds Midnite Delite   Dave McFarlane Willowind Alpacas Kelowna's Sundance Kid Mocha Bar
4 Circle O Prince of Morocco   Jeff and Murray Owens, Laurie Martens Circle O Alpacas S. Dream's Sam's Accoyo Sun Sensation's Star
             
  Black - 1          
1 Tiger Lily Kodiak Ice   Carol Poole Tiger Lily Ranch HCLA Bolivian Ice Man Tiger Lily Mia
           
  Multi/Grey - 2          
1 SBA Elcoya   Melanie and Dan Hicks Irishtown Alpacas MMR Marcoyo MMR Eliza
2 Circle O Memphis   Jeff and Murray Owens, Laurie Martens Circle O Alpacas Alexander Royale Primo's Rose
             
           
  Huacaya White - B - 13          
1 High Plains Lucienda   Rick and Ev Derksen High Plains Alpacas HFLA Super Sam Liliana's Lucy
2 Aztec Zaccharias   Jane Wortman Sunnyview Alpacas S. Dream's Zaccoyo Aztec Vironica
3 Dovecote Artesia   Gail Vance Dovecote Llamas & Alpacas DLA Pastoro OK's Jolene
4 Paca-Belle's Canon Star   Tom and Carolyn Saumer Saumer Time Alpacas Dovecote Jaquinto Paca- Belle S.T.A.R.                                           S.T.A.R.
           
  Huacaya Fawn  - B - 12          
1 PF Creamsicle   Dennis/Karen Pashovitz Prairie Fire Alpacas High Plains Solomon PF Leanna
2 Arriba Cortez   Lori Jones & Tom Vanhanen Arriba Linea Alpacas Qolmesa Seville Cperuvian Cara
3 SVA William's Deelovely    Tracy & Jamie Banner Sumaq Valley Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Sumaq Valley's Deelight
4 Dovecote Dorian   Gail Vance Dovecote Llamas & Alpacas DLA  Pastoro OK's Josephina
           
  Huacaya Dark -B -10          
  Brown          
1 Sculptor Alyst   Debbie  Bruynooghe Spell Bound Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Priscilla Alyst
2 Sunnyview Santiago of Chicago   Jane Wortman Sunnyview Alpacas Aztec Chicago Sunnyview Amadora of Amadeus
3 Hotson   Tony and Theresia Grundner T & T Alpacas Tell Hotshot Little Miss Madison
4 Spruce Park Sweet Carolina   Carol Poole/Kelly Kokoski Tiger Lily Ranch/Spruce Park Alpacas 4Peruvian Ares Mochanna
             
  Black          
1 HK Amazon's Nighthawk   Rick and Ev Derksen High Plains Alpacas Amazon of Amadeus HK Topaz
2 PWA Pandemonium   Don and Lorraine Bray Prairie Wind Alpacas    
3 KPF Kensington's Rosealina   James A. Dales Kensington Prairie Farm MMA Vaccoyo's Magic MS Kona Brew
4 Rosedale Delano   Trixi and David Lloyd Datrix Alpacas PAA Vaccoyo's Cimmaron Dora
           
  Grey          
1 Sunnyhill's Longshot   Kevin & Leanne Sept Sunnyhill Alpacas Tell Hot Shot Tell Silver Plum
           
  Huacaya White -C - 10          
1 Ghost River Sol   Debbie & Paul LeBlanc Misty Hills Ranch Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Jolimont Peruvian Aisha
2 HA Desert Samuru   Rick and Ev Derksen High Plains Alpacas HFLA Super Sam Desert Queen 2
3 Birchleaf Candyman   Vance and Darcy Rycroft Birchleaf Alpacas CPeruvian Aldo Brandee 2
4 Qolmesa Anton   Lori Jones & Tom Vanhanen Arriba Linea Alpacas MMR Alpha Antonio Cperuvian Cara
           
  Huacaya Fawn -C- 4          
1 S.Dream's Pokemon's Pesto   Craig & Dawn Rogers Sweet Dreams Alpaca Ranch Pokemon Brew S.Dream's Fabrege
2 DEA Val-vita   Jane Wortman Sunnyview Alpacas Amber B Legend DEA Evita
3 Qolmesa Aquila    Lori Jones & Tom Vanhanen Arriba Linea Alpacas MMR Marcoyo Anntoinette
4 Maska At'aBoy   Christiane Abran & Serge Dubois Alpagas de la Haute-Yamaska Peruvian Pistachio Johanna Bar
           
  Huacaya Dark - C -           
  Brown -6          
1 Dovecote Santoro   Gail Vance Dovecote Llamas & Alpacas DLA Pastoro OK's Sienna
2 Tiger Lily Mia   Carol Poole Tiger Lily Ranch Eclipse Alyst Echo of Edam
3 Maurice Brew   Jill MacLeod Aztec Alpacas Rockwell Brew Maritz Brew
4 Chinook's Legend   Karen and James Jarvis KJ Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Chinook Brew
           
  Black - 4          
1 Westwool's Mahood   Michael Anthony Westwool Alpacas MMR Entero Westwool's Fenda
2 Spruce Park BoCinder   Rob Blight / Kelly Kokoski Spruce Park Alpacas Tell Vivace Mochanna
3 Latte Macchiato   Craig & Dawn Rogers Sweet Dreams Alpaca Ranch Tell Vivace BBC Bolivian Julieta 108
4 Wild Wind Delonia   Carol Poole Tiger Lily Ranch Tell Newton Aztec Aveena
             
  Grey - 1          
1 Birchleaf Nomad   Vance and Darcy Rycroft Birchleaf Alpacas Snowmass Braveheart Silver Star 2
           
  Huacaya White - D - 1          
1 Sammari   Rick and Ev Derksen High Plains Alpacas HFLA Super Sam Cava Nellie
           
  Huacaya White - E - 1          
2 Aztec Outback   Christiane Abran & Serge Dubois Alpagas de la Haute-Yamaska Aztec Avalanche Snowmass Angel
         
         
         
         
  Grand Champion White     sponsored by: 

Twisted Sisters Fibre Mill

 
  Ghost River Sol    Misty Hills Ranch      
 

 Reserve Champion White

    Birchleaf Alpacas    
  High Plains Lucienda    High Plains Alpacas      
Grand Champion Fawn   Wilderness Alpacas/Alpacas on Board/Touch of Lightning Alpacas
  PF Creamsicle    Prairie Fire Alpacas      
 

Reserve Champion Fawn

    Agland    
HP's Hurricane Alley  High Plains Alpacas      
Grand Champion Dark Wooly Goods Alpacas  
  Keifer Alyst    KJ Alpacas      
  Reserve Champion Dark     Datrix Alpacas    
  Dovecote Santoro   Dovecote Alpacas      
         
           
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece sponsored by:     
  Ghost River Sol   Misty Hills Ranch Saints Alpacas    
         
  Spinners Choice     sponsored by:     
  Aztec Independence    Sunnyhill/Beniuk's/Peeters/Battle River Hummzinger Alpacas  
       
  Judges Choice     sponsored by    
  Ghost River Sol   Misty Hills Ranch Hummzinger Alpacas