Fleece Results 2009
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Fleece Show Results 2009

A White   (8entries)

1st RFA Honey Dew Sunnyhill Alpacas Kevin & Leanne Sept RFA D'Arcy RFA Tangerine
2nd MHR Misty's Annie Misty Hills Ranch Debbie & Paul LeBlanc WRA Kytano MHR Misty's Adela
3rd Kelowna's Vis-a-Vis Viraz Laurentian Alpacas/Kelowna Alpaca Farm Orrom/Lalonde/Cumming Kelowna's T'ikamayo Kelowna's Viva el Viracocha
4th High Plains Highroller High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen HA Desert Samuru High Plains Layla
         
A Light   (5 entries)        
1st Alberta Rose's Chince Alberta Rose Alpacas Bob and Lauraine Bijou Greener Pastures Prince Charming ARA Chablis
2nd Neville Lake's Electra Neville Lake Alpacas Frank & Lee Mohler Greener Pastures Prince Charming Neville Lake's Sandy
3rd High Plains Azlan High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen High Plains Alazam HP Holly's Fair Ellie
4th Ntsk Abbie Night Sky Alpacas Robert and Sandra Blom The Conspirator MMR Hannah
         
         
A Fawn  (8 entries)        
1st Tiger Lily Samatha Ice Tiger Lily Ranch Carol Poole HCLA Bolivian Ice Man Tiger Lily Mia
2nd Alberta Rose's Othello Alberta Rose Alpacas Bob and Lauraine Bijou BR Cash Alberta Rose's Parfait
3rd Jerako Burt Burton Alpacas Todd & Christine Burton Kelowna's Sundance Kid RGA Jennie
4th Yellow Star's Bandit Yellow Star Ranch Sylvia Frohlich Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Kali Ben
         
A Brown   (9 entries)        
1st High Plains Bravero's Lockzee High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen Bravero Lo Lady Locksley
2nd Arriba Gidget Arriba Linea Lori Jones & Tom Vanhanen Qolmesa Nanimo Cperuvian Glennis
3rd MHR Misty's Sir John Eh Misty Hills Ranch Debbie & Paul LeBlanc Fibre Works Technicolour MMR Misty's Peruvian Xena
4th Cally Alyst KJ Alpacas Karen & James Jarvis Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Cleopatra Alyst
         
A Black   (2 entries)        
1st Tiger Park Gypsy Ice Sunnyhill Alpacas Kevin & Leanne Sept HCLA Bolivian Ice Man Wild Wind Dilanna
2nd Spruce Park BoDandy Spruce Park Alpacas Kelly Kokoski Spruce Park BoCinder W4A Ebony Silk
         
B(14mos to under 24 mos) White   (9 entries)      
1st NGA Sitania Saints Alpacas Leanne St. Jean Bentley Alyst Carolina
2nd Toledo Ben Beniuks Alpacas Stella Beniuk DEA Genayo Twyla Ben
3rd Spruce Park Joanie Spruce Park Alpacas Kelly Kokoski Tell Reno Spruce Park Goldie Fawn
4th Aztec Artic Breeze of Sunnyhill Sunnyhill Alpacas Kevin & Leanne Sept S. Accoyo Artic Ice Aztec Kalibaut
         
B  Light   (1 entries)        
1st Ntsk Kelsie Night Sky Alpacas Robert and Sandra Blom MMR Orono LS Shyla
         
B Fawn   (1 entries)        
1st Nitrous Alyst Hawkeye / Woodhill Fine Alpacas Barbara Welch/Nancy Laskin Accoyo America Carinoso Salina Alyst
         
B Brown  (5 entries)        
1st Kiefer Alyst Hawkeye Alpacas / Woodhill Fine Alpacas Barbara Welch/Nancy Laskin Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Shazzy Alyst
2nd Tell Ledger's Monaco Flying G Alpaca Ranch Kathleen Gazey Elite General Ledger BR Catriona
3rd Russel's Turkish Delight Night Sky Alpacas Robert and Sandra Blom Elite Atlas Russel's White Sugar
4th Tiger Tale Grizzly Ice Burton Alpacas Todd & Christine Burton HCLA Bolivian Ice Man Shepac's Shadow
         
B Black  (2 entries)        
1st Tiger Lily Kodiak Ice Tiger Lily Ranch Carol Poole HCLA Bolivian Ice Man Tiger Lily Mia
2nd Patagonia's Artemis Sunnyhill/Poplar Grove Alpacas Kevin & Leanne Sept   AVA Limited Edition 022J
         
B Grey   (2 entries)        
1st JCA Larissa Just Choice Alpacas Cathy Newby Aztec Houdini Mistea Rose Brew
2nd Flying G Cliff Hanger Flying G Alpaca Ranch Kathleen Gazey Tell Reno Ava MME Nevila Hielo 356
         
B Multi (1 entries)        
1st Sunnyview Ramirez Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman High Plains Alazam ROLR Ruby Tuesday
         
C (24 mos to under 4 years) White  (6 entries)      
1st HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Carson 2R Sunnyhill & Saints Alpacas Sept's & St. Jean Our Accoyo Laquita Rebel HVPA8J CPeruvian Accoyo Sarita 1007
2nd Ghost River Sol Misty Hills Ranch Debbie & Paul LeBlanc Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Jolimont Peruvian Aisha
3rd Foxwood's Dale Foxwood Alpacas Bill & Judith Fox Foxwood's D'Artagnon Fortune in Gold
4th High Plains Lucienda High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen HFLA Super Sam Lilianna's Lucy
         
C Light   (3 entries)        
1st HA Desert Samuru High Plains Alpacas Rick and Evelyn Derksen HFLA Super Sam Desert Queen 2
2nd AWC Catalina Neville Lake Alpacas Frank & Lee Mohler BR Cash Interlude's Lexus
3rd PF Creamsicle Prairie Fire Alpacas Dennis & Karen Pashovitz High Plains Solomon Leanna
         
C Fawn   (3 entries)        
1st BR Canyon Battle River Alpacas Ernie Gamroth RFA Turk BR Portia
2nd DEA Val-Vita Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman Amber B Legend DEA Evita
3rd Express' Peruvian Spice KJ Alpacas Karen & James Jarvis CPeruvian Accoyo Express 460 Peruvian Cinnamon
4th          
         
C Brown (7entries)        
1st Sculptor Alyst Spellbound Alpacas Debbie Bruynooghe Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Priscilla Alyst
2nd Qolmesa Naycoyo Arriba Linea Beverley Vanhanen MMR Marcoyo Qolmesa Nayelle
3rd Tiger Lily Mia Tiger Lily Ranch Carol Poole Eclipse Alyst Echo of Edam
4th Riccochet Alyst KJ Alpacas Karen & James Jarvis Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Priscilla Alyst
         
         
C Grey   (1 entries)        
1st Sunnyhill's Longshot Sunnyhill Alpacas Kevin & Leanne Sept Tell Hot Shot Tell Silver Plum
         
D Light   (1 entries)        
1st Sunnyview Amonte of Diamonte Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman Fibre Works Diamonte Sunnyview Alejandria
         
D Fawn   (2 entries)        
1st Hummer Poplar Grove Alpacas Don Adams Padro 558 Sharona Ben
2nd DEA Dusty Sunnyview Alpacas Herb and Jane Wortman DEA Eldorado Cinfully
         
         
CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA NGA Sitania Saints Alpacas  
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Carson 2R Sunnyhill/Saints Alpacas  
CHAMPION LIGHT HUACAYA   Alberta Rose's Chince Alberta Rose Alpacas  
RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT HUACAYA Neville Lake's Electra Neville Lake Alpacas  
CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA   Hummer Sunnyhill/Poplar Grove  
RESERVE CHAMPION FAWN HUACAYA Tiger Lily Samantha Ice Tiger Lily Ranch  
CHAMPION BROWN HUACAYA Sculptor Alyst Spellbound Alpacas  
RESERVE CHAMPION BROWN HUACAYA Kiefer Alyst Hawkeye Alpacas / Woodhill Fine Alpacas
CHAMPION BLACK HUACAYA   Tiger Park Gypsy Ice Sunnyhill Alpacas  
RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK HUACAYA Tiger Lily Kodiak Ice Tiger Lily Ranch  
CHAMPION GREY HUACAYA   Sunnyhill's Longshot Sunnyhill Alpacas  
RESERVE CHAMPION GREY HUACAYA JCA Larissa JC Alpacas  
CHAMPION MULTI HUACAYA   Sunnyview Ramirez Sunnyview Alpacas  
         
SUPREME HUACAYA   NGA Sitania Saints Alpacas  
         
Spinners Choice   JCA Larissa JC Alpacas  
         
Judges Choice   HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Carson 2R Sunnyhill/Saints Alpacas