Fleece Results 2012
 

Major Show Sponsor

 

Home Up Schedule of events Alpaca Show Fleece Show Sponsors Trade Show Participants


 

Lloydminster Alpaca Showcase Fleece Show Results 2012

Class Name                           Place

Ranch Name

Sire Dam
Huacaya White  -A -6        
RFA Shahctic 1 Birchleaf Alpacas Snowmass Quechua's Shatoosh RFA Icetini
Abbyguel  Ranch Mastini 2 Ranch Mastini Riviere Beckham Elal Sundae
Sunnyview Arcelia 3 Sunnyview Alpacas Sunnyview Amonte of Diamonte Condor's Lady Comfort
Rocaro' Domino 4 Rocaro Alpacas Oreo Ben SVA William's Sweet Dreams
         
Huacaya Light  -A - 3        
High Plains Hurricane's Ella 1 Sand Valley Alpacas High Plains Hurricane High Plains Lochness
Aaron Ranch Mastini 2 Ranch Mastini Riviere Beckham Angora's Bittersweet
Tiger Loca Merdock 3 Tiger Lily Ranch Vida Loca Nero IAOC Amanda
         
Huacaya Fawn  -A- 10        
Tiger Lily Legend 1 Tiger Lily Ranch Sculptor Alyst Samantha Ice
Pippa Alyst 2 KJ Alpacas Jolimont Peruvian Sweet William Tickity Boo Victoria
High Plains Valor 3 High Plains Alpacas, Ltd High Plains Super Sambrarro RGA Evangeline
Circle O Daisy Duke 4 Circle O Alpacas Circle O Prince of Morocco DEA Twi-Lite
         
Huacaya Brown  -A-4        
Indy Jr. Ben 1 Beniuk Alpacas Aztec Independence Chicklet Ben
EGL Molasses Thunder 2 Evergreen Lane Tell Ledger's Monaco Sweet Sadie
Flying G Atticus Finch 3 Flying G Alpacas Tell Ledger's Monaco Border Trail Echo of Edam
Dashwood Chocolat 4 Dashwood Meadows AAAA Quinn Bluestones Delinda
         
Huacaya Black  -A- 3        
Spruce Park BB Liscious 1 Spruce Park Alpacas TnC BB King O' the Hill Mochanna
Tiger Lily Alussa 2 Sunkeya Farm TnC BB King O' the Hill PSA Roya Velvet
Spruce Park BB's Bling 3 Spruce Park Alpacas TnC BB King O' the Hill W4A Ebony Silk
         
Huacaya White - B - 7        
White Gold Alyst 1 KJ Alpacas Cimarron Gold Legend Cally Alyst
Spruce Park Monet 2 Spruce Park Alpacas Spruce Park Armoni Mochanna
UMA Krispin 3 Evergreen Acres Peruvian Condor UMA Karrisma
Misty Waters Cassius 4 Misty Waters   BR Cash Misty Water's Casey
         
Huacaya Light  -B- 4        
TnC Genesis next Generation 1 TnC Farms HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Antoio 4r TnC Whoa Nelly Furtado
TnC Double Darius Rucker 2 TnC Farms TnC Zydeco TnC Avril Lavigne on a Jet Plane
DLH Geneva 3 Country Vista Alpacas DLH Country Vistas Nicholas Sage Bar
Saints Alpacas Aaricia 4 Sunnyhill Alpacas HVPA Accoyo Accoyo Carson 2R NGA Sitinia
         
Huacaya Fawn  -B- 3        
DLH C Vista Pearl 1 Sunkeya Farm Sunnyview Santiago of Chicago DLH Pandoras Sox
Lawless Ben 2 Beniuk Alpacas Toledo Ben Vanecha Ben
DLH C Vista Shamarya 3 Country Vista Alpacas RFA Darcy Shandar White
         
Huacaya Brown  -B- 1        
Savannah Alyst 1 KJ Alpacas Cimarron Gold Legend Tickity Boo Victoria
         
Huacaya Black  -B- 1        
TNC Bono Fide 1 JC Alpacas Qolmesa Arribista TNC Annie Get Your Guns Lennox
         
Huacaya White -C -6        
Anuone Ben 1 Rocaro Alpacas Dovecoat  Giovanni Sedona Ben
Sunnyview Ignazio 2 Sunnyview Alpacas Aztec Ignite DEA Cass A Dee
Armani's Baron 3 Enchanted Grove Alpacas Silver Cloud Armani Darby Bar
UMA Lady Nynette 4 Evergreen Acres Ghost River Cisco UMA Lady Nikeesha
         
Huacaya Light -C- 1        
PGAs H2 1 Misty Water Alpacas Padro 558 Sharona Ben
         
Huacaya Fawn  -C- 6        
Toblerone Ben 1 Rocaro Alpacas Caesar Ben ET Kiana
Sunnyview Alita 2 Sunnyview Alpacas Aztec Zaccharias Sunnyview Esmeralda of Amadeus
Sunnyview Valdez 3 Sunnyview Alpacas Aztec Zaccharias DEA Val-Vita
DLH Yeagermiester 4 Country Vista Alpacas DLH Country Vistas Nicholas DLH Dani-Elle
         
Huacaya Brown  -C- 1        
Archer Burt 1 TnC Farms/Tiger Lily Kelowna's Sundance Kid Athena Burt
         
Huacaya Black  -C- 4         
Tiger Lily Nitro Ice 1 Tiger Lily/Sunnyhill HCLA Bolivian Iceman Tiger Lily Mia
Flying G Micro Dot 2 Flying G Alpacas TnC Lucky Luther Vandross Flying G Dot Com
Tiger Lily McGuire 3 Tiger Lily Ranch Spruce Park Armoni Tiger Lily Sahara Ice
Flying G Black Diamond 4 Flying G Alpacas TnC Lucky Luther Vandross Border Trail Francesca
         
Huacaya Grey  -C- 1        
DLH Sunkist's Rock 1 Sunkeya Farm DLH Country Vista's Nicholas Sunkist Burt
         
Huacaya White -D- 1        
Aztec Zaccharias 1 Sunnyview Alpacas S. Dream's Zaccoyo Aztec Vironica
         
         
Grand Champion White  RFA Shahctic    
 Reserve Champion White Anuone Ben    
         
Grand Champion Light   TnC Genesis next Generation    
Reserve Champion Light  TnC Double Darius Rucker    
         
Grand Champion Fawn  Tiger Lily Legend

Pippa Alyst

   
Reserve Champion Fawn    
         
Grand Champion Brown  Savannah Alyst    
Reserve Champion Brown Indy Jr. Ben    
         
Grand Champion Black  Tiger Lily Nitro Ice    
Reserve Champion Black Spruce Park BB Liscious    
         
Grand Champion Grey DLH Sunkist's Rock    
Reserve Champion Grey        
         
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece RFA Shahctic    
         
Spinners Choice TnC Genesis next Generation    
         
Miller's Choice TnC Genesis next Generation